College Committees

Advisory Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Daleep SharmaConvenor
2Dr. Manoj JaretMember
3Dr. Anjali ChauhanMember
4Dr. Deepak SharmaMember
5Dr.Susheel KumarMember
6Dr. Dinesh S KanwarMember
7Mr. Manoj KumarMember
8Dr. Sunil ChauhanMember
9Sh. Rajeshwar SharmaMember
10Mr. Chaman Lal RaghuvanshiMember
Building and College Development Committee
S.No.Name
1College PrincipalConvenor
2XEN PWDMember
3SDO PWDMember
4Panchayat Pradhan BatalMember
5Sh. Roshan Lal Verma (PTA President)Member
6Sh. Deepak Gupta (OSA President )Member
7Social workerMember
8Dr. Manoj JaretMember
9Mr. Manoj KumarMember
10Dr. Sunil ChauhanMember
11Sh. Chaman Lal RahuvanshiMember
12Sh. Rajeshwar SharmaMember
CSCA Advisory
S.No.Name
1Dr. Daleep KumarConvenor
2Dr. Manoj JaretMember
3Dr. Surinder SharmaMember
4Dr. Praveen BhatiaMember
5Dr. Sunil ChauhanMember
6Dr. Laxmi SindhuMember
7Mr. Ramesh SharmaMember
8Mr. Chaman Lal RaghuvanshiMember
RUSA Coordination Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Daleep KumarConvenor
2Dr. Surinder SharmaMember
3Mr. Manoj KumarMember
4Dr. Sunil ChauhanMember
5Dr. Ramesh SharmaMember
6Mr. Arun KumarMember
7Dr. Asha DeviMember
8Mr. Chaman Lal RaghuvanshiMember
UGC Affairs Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Daleep KumarConvenor
2Dr. Sunil ChauhanMember
3Ms. PoonamaMember
4Ms. Arun BalaMember
4Mr. Rohit SharmaMember
Purchase Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Praveen BhatiaConvenor
2Dr. Kamini SharmaMember
3Mr. Anuj SharmaMember
4Ms. Arun BalaMember
5Mr. Ravi RamMember
6Mr. Rohit SharmaMember
7Mr. Rajeshwar SharmaMember
Prospectus Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Deepak SharmaConvenor
2Mr. Manoj KumarMember
3Mr. Ramesh SharmaMember
4Mr. Kuldeep SinghMember
5Mr. Rajeshwar SharmaMember
6Mr. Kanshi RamMember
Time Table Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Daleep Kumar SharmaConvenor
2Dr. Surinder SharmaMember
3Mr. Arun AryaMember
4Dr. Yashwant ShandilMember
5Mr. Kailash ChauhanMember
Library Committee
S.No.Name
1Ms. Arun Bala (Convener)Convenor
2Dr. Jagdish Chand/td>Member
3Mr. Manoj KumarMember
4Dr. Ramesh SharmaMember
5Ms. Pooja KashyapMember
6Dr. Asha DeviMember
House Examination Committee
S.No.Name
1Mr. Manoj KumarConvenor
2Ms. Pooja KashyapMember
3Ms. PoonamaMember
4Mr. Arun KumarMember
5Dr. Yashwant ShandilMember
6Mr. Ravi RamMember
7Mr. Sarwan KumarMember
8Mr. Kanshi RamMember
Result Analysis Examination Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Laxmi SindhuConvenor
2Mr. Kuldeep SinghMember
3Dr. Yashwant ShandilMember
4Mr. Manav ChaudharyMember
5Mr. Devin SharmaMember
6Mr. Neeraj SharmaMember
HPU Youth Festivals/Cultural Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Surinder SharmaConvenor
2Dr. Praveen BhatiaMember
3Mr. Manoj KumarMember
4Dr. Ramesh SharmaMember
5Ms. Pooja KashyapMember
6Dr. Asha DeviMember
7Dr. Madhavi JoshiMember
8Dr. Kamini SharmaMember
Sports Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Surinder SharmaConvenor
2Mr. Manav ChaudharyMember
3Dr. Asha DeviMember
4Ms. PoonamaMember
5Mr. Ravi RamMember
Literary Society
S.No.Name
1Dr. Susheel KumarConvenor
2Dr. Jagdish ChandMember
3Dr. Dinesh S KanwarMember
4Mr. Manoj KumarMember
5Ms. Pooja KashyapMember
Grievances Redressal Cell
Matters related to students welfare
S.No.Name
1Dr. Daleep KumarConvenor
2Dr. Manoj JaretMember
3Dr. Sunil ChauhanMember
4Mr. Anuj SharmaMember
5Ms. Arun BalaMember
6Mr. Chaman Lal RaghuvanshiMember
7Mr. Rohit SharmaMember
Matters related to Academics
S.No.Name
1Dr. Surinder SharmaConvenor
2Dr. Deepak SharmaMember
3Mr. Arun KumarMember
4Ms. Asha DeviMember
5Mr. Yashwant ShandilMember
6Mr. Vinod KumarMember
Matters related to Examination and Result
S.No.Name
1Dr. Santosh KumarConvenor
2Dr. Laxmi SindhuMember
3Dr. Jagdish Chand SharmaMember
4Dr. Ramesh SharmaMember
5Mr. Manav ChaudharyMember
6Mr. Sarwan KumarMember
7Mr. Devin SharmaMember
8Mr. Rajeshwar SharmaMember
9Mr. Neeraj SharmaMember
OSA
S.No.Name
1Dr. Deepak SharmaConvenor
2Mr. Manoj KumarMember
3Dr. Sunil ChauhanMember
4Dr. Ramesh SharmaMember
5Dr. Kamini SharmaMember
Hostel & Canteen Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Sunil ChauhanConvener
2Mr. Anuj SharmaMember
3MR. Kailash ChauhanMember
4Ms. Arun BalaMember
Cleanliness & Campus Beautification Committee
S.No.Name
1Anjali ChauhanConvenor
2Dr. Sunil ChauhanMember
3Ms. Pooja KashyapMember
4Mr. Kuldeep SinghMember
5Dr. Kamini SharmaMember
6Mr. Ravi KumarMember
Invitation and Welcome Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Deepak SharmaConvenor
2Dr. Laxmi SindhuMember
3Dr. Ramesh SharmaMember
4Mr. Chaman Lal RaghuvanshiMember
5Mr. Rohit Sharma (Sr. Lab Asstt.)Member
6Mr. Parma Nand (Peon)Member
Seating Arrangement Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Jagdish Chand SharmaConvenor
2Mr. Arun KumarMember
3Mr Manav ChaudharyMember
4Mr. Vinod KumarMember
5Mr. Kishor Kumar (LA)Member
6Mr. Prakash (Peon)Member
7Ms. Nirmala (Peon)Member
Stage Decoration & Bouquet Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Laxmi SindhuConvener
2Mr. Shiv KumarMember
3Ms. PoonamaMember
4Ms. Arun BalaMember
5Ms. RitikaMember
6Ms. SumanMember
7Mr. Kanshi RamMember
8Ms. Sumitra (Peon)Member
9Ms. Vidya (Peon)Member
Stage Conduct Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Ramesh SharmaConvenor
2Dr. Asha DeviMember
3Ms. Pooja KashyapMember
Report Writinge
S.No.Name
1Mr. Manoj KumarConvenor
2Ms. Pooja KashyapMember
3Ms. Asha DeviMember
4Dr. Kamini SharmaMember
Admission Committees Session 2019-20
Science [Physics Lab]
Year/SemesterConvenerMembersScreening/ Scrutiny
1Mr. Anuj SharmaDr. Yashwant ShandilDean, Faculty of Science
Dr. Madhavi Joshi
Dr. Kamini Sharma
Commerce & BCA [Room No 301]
Year/SemesterConvenerMembersScreening/ Scrutiny
1Mr. Manoj KumarMr. Arun KumarDean, Faculty of Commerce
Mr. Kuldeep Singh
Ms. Poonam
ARTS [Staff Room]
Year/SemesterConvenerMembersScreening/ Scrutiny
B.A 1st YearDr. Deepak SharmaDr. Laxmi SindhuDean, Faculty of Arts
Ms. Pooja Kashyap
Mr. Manav Chaudhary
Mr. Shiv Kumar
Mr. Sarwan Kumar
Mr. Ravi Ram
Year/SemesterConvenerMembersScreening/ Scrutiny
B.A 2nd Year & V SemesterDr. Praveen BhatiaDr. Sunil ChauhanDean, Faculty of Arts
Dr. Jagdish Chand
Dr. Ramesh Sharma
Dr. Asha Devi
Mr. Kailash Chauhan
Counselling Cell for Girls
S.No.Name
1Ms. Pooja KashyapConvenor
2Ms. Poonama KumariMember
3Dr. Kamini SharmaMember
4Ms. Arun BalaMember
Centre for Yoga
S.No.Name
1Dr. Sarwan KumarHony. Instructor
2Mr. Ravi RamMember
BCA Advisory Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Daleep KumarConvenor
2Dr. Manoj JaretMember
3Dr. Surinder SharmaMember
4Dr. Laxmi SandhuMember
5Mr. Manoj KumarMember
6Mr. Anuj SharmaMember
7Dr. Ramesh SharmaMember
8Mr. Chaman Lal RaghuvanshiMember
Internal Quality Assurance Cell
S.No.Name
1Dr. Dinesh S KanwarCoordinator
2Dr. Yashwant ShandilMember
3Mr. Kailash ChauhanMember
4Ms. Pooja KashyapMember
5Dr. Kamini SharmaMember
6Mr. Sarwan KumarMember
7Mr. P S Panwar (Retd. Principal)Member
8Dr. Prem Lal Gupta (Retd. Prof. Of Edu. HPU; Chairman Lakshay Society)External Expert
9Mr. Bhupinder Gandhi (Prog. Manager HR, Ambuja Cement Foundation)External Expert
10Mr. Roshan Lal Verma (PTA President)Member
11Mr. Deepak Gupta( OSA President)Member
12Mr. Chaman Lal Raghuvanshi (Supdt.))Member
13President, CSCAMember
NAAC Re-Accreditation Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Sunil ChauhanConvenor
2Mr. Manoj KumarMember
3Ms. Pooja KashyapMember
4Mr. Kuldeep SinghMember
5Ms. PoonamMember
6Dr. Kamini SharmaMember
7Dr. Sarwan KumarMember
8Mr. DevenMember
9Mr. Neeraj SharmaMember
10Sh. Chaman Lal Raghuvanshi (Supdt.)Member
Attestation of University & Other Forms
S.No.Name
1Dr. Praveen Bhatia(Convener)
2Dr. Jagdish Chand SharmaMember (B.A)
3Dr. Yashwant ShandilMember (B.A)
4Mr. Kailash ChauhanMember (B.Sc.)
5Mr. Kuldeep SinghMember (B.Sc.
6Mr. Ravi RamMember (B.Sc.
Time Table Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Manoj JaretConvenor
2Dr. Raj KumaraMember
3Dr. Praveen BhatiaMember
4Dr. Jagdish Chand SharmaMember
5Sh. Ved Prakash SharmaMember
6Sh. Rajeshwar SharmaMember
Bus Pass Form Attestation
S.No.Name
1Dr. Surinder SharmaMember
2Dr. Jagdish Chand SharmaMember
3Mr. Manav ChaudharyrMember
4Ms. Madhavi JoshiMember
5Mr. Arun KumarMember
6Ms. PoonamaMember
7Mr. Ravi RamMember
Scholarship Committee
S.No.Name
1Mr. Arun KumarConvener
2Mr. Kailash ChauhanMember
3Ms. PoonamaMember
4Dr. Kamini SharmaMember
5Mr. Shiv KumarMember
6Mr. Vinod KumarMember
Committee for AISHE
S.No.Name
1Mr. Arun KumarConvenor
2Mr. Shiv KumarMember
2Mr. Sarwan KumarMember
Discipline Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Deepak SharmaConvenor
2Dr. Praveen BhatiaMember
3Dr. Sunil ChauhanMember
4Mr. Anuj SharmaMember
5Mr. Manav ChaudharyMember
6Mr. Kuldeep SinghMember
7Dr. Kamini SharmaMember
8Mr. Chaman LalMember
Anti-Ragging Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr Deepak SharmaConvenor
2Dr. Susheel KumarMember
3Dr. Sunil ChauhanMember
4Mr. Arun KumarMember
5Dr. Yashwant ShandilMember
6Mr. Ravi RamMember
7Ms. Arun BalaMember
8Mr. Chaman Lal Member
Magazine Committee
S.No.Name
1Mr. Manoj KumarConvener
2Mr. Dinesh S KanwarEnglish Section
3Dr. Prem PalMusic Stream
4Dr. Susheel KumarHindi Section
5Mr. Arun KumarCommerce Section
6Dr. Sarwan KumarPlanning Section
7Dr. Jagdish SharmaSanskrit Section
8Dr. Yashwant ShandilScience Section
9Dr. Kamini SharmaPahari Section
Career Guidance & Placement Cell
S.No.Name
1SDM ArkiMember
2Block Employment Officer, ArkiMember
3Mr. Surinder Singh, Teh. Welfare Officer ArkiMember
4Mr. Vishal Singh, GM HR, Ambuja CementMember
5Mr. Deepak Gupta, OSA PresidentMember
6Mr. Anuj SharmaMember
7Mr. Arun KumarMember
8Mr. Manav ChaudharyMember
9Mr. Shiv KumarMember
10Dr. Kamini SharmaMember
Women Cell/Sexual Harassment & Grievances Redressal Cell
S.No.Name
1Dr. Daleep Kumar Sharma ( Dean, Student Welfare)Convenor
2Dr. Manoj Jaret (Associate Prof.in Geography)Member
3Dr. Sunil Chauhan ( AssociateProf. in Pol. Sc.)Member
4Mr. Anuj Sharma ( AssociateProf. in Physics)Member
5Dr. Arun Bala (Librarian)Member
6Mr. Chaman (OfficeSupdt.)Member
7Mr. Rohit Sharma (SLA in Physics)Member
8Mr. Rajeshwar Sharma (Office clerk)Member
9Mr. Deven Sharma ( Guest faculty in BCA)Member
10Mr. Neeraj Sharma ( Guest faculty in Add on Course)Member
Cell for empowerment of SC/ST/OBC/Minorties/Specially abled
S.No.Name
1Mr. Manoj KumarConvener
2Dr. Yashwant ShandilMember
3Mr. Kailash ChauhanMember
4Ms. PoonamMember
5Dr. Sarwan KumarMember
6Mr. Ravi RamMember
7Mr. Jagat RamMember
Disaster Management Cell
S.No.Name
1Dr. Anuj SharmaConvener
2Mr. Kailash ChauhanMember
3Dr. Kamini SharmaMember
First Aid Committee
S.No.Name
1Mr. Ravi KumarConvenor
2Dr. Deepak SharmanMember
3Dr. Kamini SharmMember
4Ms. Arun BalaMember
Eco Club
S.No.Name
1Dr. Manoj JaretConvenor
2Mr. Kailash ChauhanMember
Electoral literacy Club
S.No.Name
1Dr. Sunil ChauhanConvenor
2Mr. Manav ChaudharyMember
Press and Photography
S.No.Name
1Dr. Ramesh SharmaConvenor
2Ms. Pooja KashyapMember
3Dr. Asha DeviMember
4Ms. Arun BalaMember
Prize Purchase & Distribution Committee
S.No.Name
1Dr. Manoj JaretConvenor
2Dr. Surinder SharmaMember
3Dr. Praveen BhatiaMember
4Dr. Sunil ChauhanMember
5Mr. Sarwan KumarMember
6Mr. Ravi RamMember
Certificates
S.No.Name
1Mr. Manoj KumarConvenor
2Ms. Madhavi JoshiMember
3Mr. Devin SharmaMember
4Mr. Neeraj SharmaMember
Refreshment Committee:
S.No.Name
1Dr. Praveen BhatiaConvenor
2Mr. Yashwant ShandilMember
3Dr. Madhavi JoshiMember
4Dr. Kamini SharmaMember
5Ms. Arun BalaMember
6Mr. Kishor KumarMember
7Mr. Rajeshwar SharmaMember
8Mr. Vinod KumarMember
9Ms. Savitri (Peon)Member
Audio System Committee:
S.No.Name
1Mr. Anuj Sharma
2Mr. Yashwant Shandil
3Mr. Rohit Sharma (SLA)
4Mr. Prakash Chand (Peon)
Red Ribbon Club:
S.No.Name
1De. Sunil Chauhan
2Dr. Kamini Sharma