DSW (Dean, Students’ Welfare)
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Jagdish Chand Sharma |
Bursar
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Hem Raj Surya |
Advisory Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Ms. Anjali Chauhan | Convener |
2 | Dr. Jagdish Chand Sharma | Member |
3 | Ms. Manju Lata sharma | Member |
4 | Dr. Het Ram | Member |
5 | Dr. Lal Chand | Member |
6 | Dr. Ramesh Sharma | Member |
7 | Dr. Hem Raj | Member |
8 | Mr. Arun Kumar | Member |
9 | Mr. Chaman Lal Raghuvanshi (Supdt.) | Supdt. |
Building and College Development Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Principal | |
2 | Dr. Lal Chand | Convener |
3 | Dr. Hem Raj | Member |
4 | Mr. Adrash Sharma | Member |
5 | Pradhan, Batal Panchayat | Member |
6 | SDO, HPPWD | Member |
7 | President, PTA | Member |
8 | President, OSA | Member |
9 | Senior Teacher | Concerned Department |
10 | Store incharge | Concerned Department |
11 | Mr. Chaman Lal Raghuvanshi | Supdt |
12 | Mr. Rohit Sharma | SLA |
13 | Mr. Rajeshwar Sharma | Clerk |
RUSA Coordination Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Mr. Anuj Sharma | Convener |
2 | Dr. Hem Raj Surya | Member |
3 | Dr. Kamini Sharma | Member |
4 | Ms. Reenu Devi | Member |
5 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Member |
6 | Mr. Chaman Lal Raghuvanshi (Supdt.) | Supdt |
House Examination Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr.Het Ram | Convener |
2 | Mr. Munish Sharma | Member |
3 | Dr. Anjan Kaur | Member |
4 | Dr. Adrash Sharma | Member |
5 | Dr. Kamini Sharma | Member |
6 | Mr.Ravi Ram | Member |
7 | Mr.KhemRaj | Member |
8 | Ms.Suman Sharma | Member |
9 | Mr. Neeraj Sharma | Member |
10 | Mr. Ved Prakash (LA) | Member |
11 | Ms. Parwati Devi (LA) | Member |
12 | Ms.Nirmala Devi (Peon) | Member |
All India surveyor Higher Education Committee ( AISHE)
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Ramesh Sharma | Convener |
2 | Mr. Anuj Sharma | Member |
3 | Dr. Kamini Sharma | Member |
4 | Mr. Arun Kumar | Member |
5 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
6 | Ms. Arun Bala (Librarian) | Member |
Discipline Committee:
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Ms. Manju Lata | Convener |
2 | Dr. Rajan Tanwar | Member |
3 | Dr. Veena Sharma | Member |
4 | Ms. Reenu Devi | Member |
5 | Mr. Munish Sharma | Member |
6 | Mr. Adarsh Sharma | Member |
7 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
8 | Mr. Chaman Lal Raghuvanshi (Supdt.) | Member |
Anti – Ragging Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Rajan Tanwar (94189-78683) | Convener |
2 | Dr.Ramesh Sharma ( 94592-54037) | Member |
3 | Mr. Arun Kumar (94592-71661) | Member |
4 | Dr. Veena Sharma (89882-46685) | Member |
5 | Dr. Kamini Sharma (82192-20677) | Member |
6 | Mr. Adrash Sharma (94596-00100) | Member |
7 | Mr. Ravi Ram (94590-42202) | Member |
8 | SHO, PS, Arki | Member |
9 | Mr. Chaman Lal Raghuvanshi (Supdt.) | Member |
Cell for Empowerment of SC/ST/OBC/ Minorities/Specially Abled
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Ms. Manju Lata | Convener |
2 | Ms. Reenu Devi | Member |
3 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Member |
4 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
5 | Mr. Kishore Kumar (JLA) | Member |
6 | Mr. Ved Prakash | Member |
Literary Society
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Mr. Munish Sharma | Convener |
2 | Dr. Kamini Sharma | Member |
3 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Member |
Result Analysis Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Ms. Anjali Chauhan | Convener |
2 | Ms. Manju Lata Sharma | Member |
3 | Dr. Veena Sharma | Member |
4 | Mr. Munish Sharma | Member |
5 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Member |
6 | Dr. Sushil Sharma | Member |
7 | Mr. Devin Sharma | Member |
8 | Mr. Neeraj Sharma | Member |
9 | Mr. Khem Raj Sharma | Member |
HPU Youth Festival/Cultural Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr.Het Ram | Convener |
2 | Dr. Lal Chand | Member |
3 | Dr. Hem Raj Surya | Member |
4 | Dr. Kamini Sharma | Member |
5 | Ms. Ritika Verma | Member |
6 | Ms. Suman Sharma | Member |
7 | Mr. Lokesh (Tabla Instructor) | Member |
8 | Mr. Rishi Dev (SLA) | Member |
Sports Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Mr. Arun Kumar | Convener |
2 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Member |
3 | Mr. Adarsh Sharma | Member |
4 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
5 | Ms. Parvati Devi | Member |
6 | Mr. Ved Prakash (LA) | Member |
Magazine Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Jagdish Chand Sharma | Chief -Editor |
In Charge, NCC
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Mr. Arun Kumar | Member |
National Service Scheme (NSS)
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Rajan Tanwar | Coordinator |
2 | Mr. Khem Raj Sharma | Member |
3 | Mr. Ved Prakash | Member |
(NEP) National Education Policy 2020 Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Jagdish Chand Sharma | Member |
2 | Ms. Manju Lata Sharma | Member |
3 | Dr. Het Ram | Member |
4 | Dr. Lal Chand | Member |
5 | Dr. Ramesh Sharma | Member |
6 | Dr. Veena Sharma | Member |
7 | Dr. Sushil Sharma | Member |
Refreshment Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Ms. Manju Lata | Convener |
2 | Dr. Kamini Sharma | Member |
3 | Dr. Sushil Sharma | Member |
4 | Mr. Adarsh Sharma | Member |
5 | Ms. Arun Bala (Librarian) | Member |
6 | Ms. Ritika Verma | Member |
7 | Ms. Suman Sharma | Member |
8 | Ms. Reenu Devi | Member |
9 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Member |
10 | Ms. Parwati Devi (LA) | Member |
11 | Ms. Savitri (Peon) | Member |
12 | Ms. Neelam (Peon) | Member |
13 | Ms. Reema Devi (Peon) | Member |
Refreshment Committee:
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Mr. Anuj Sharma | Convener |
2 | Mr. Arun Kumar | Member |
3 | Mr. Rohit Sharma(SLA) | Member |
4 | Mr. Prakash (Peon) | Member |
5 | OSA (Old Students Association) | Member |
6 | Dr. Het Ram | Convener |
7 | Dr. Rajan Tanwar | Member |
8 | Dr. Hem Raj Surya | Member |
9 | Dr. Anjan Kaur | Member |
10 | Mr. Munish Kumar | Member |
11 | Mr. Devin Sharma | Member |
12 | Mr. Khem Raj Sharma | Member |
13 | Mr. Neeraj Sharma | Member |
14 | Ms. Suman Sharma | Member |
15 | Mr. Rajeshwar Sharma (Clerk) | Member |
PTA (Parent –Teacher Association)
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Het Ram | Convener |
2 | Dr. Veena Sharma | Member |
3 | Dr. Kamini Sharma | Member |
4 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Member |
5 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
6 | Mr. Chaman Lal Raghuvanshi (Supdt.) | Member |
7 | Mr. Rohit Sharma (SLA) | Member |
Youth Red Cross & Red Ribbon Club
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Rajan Tanwar | Coordinator |
2 | Ms. Reenu Devi | Member |
3 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
4 | Ms. Suman Sharma | Member |
5 | Mr. Devin Sharma | Member |
6 | Mr. Prakash Chand (Peon) | Member |
7 | Ms. Vidya Devi (Peon) | Member |
Editors
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Jagdish Chand Shrma Sanskrit | Member |
2 | Dr. Het Ram | Member |
3 | Pahari Section | Member |
4 | Dr. Lal Chand | Member |
5 | Cultural Section | Member |
6 | Dr. Ranjan Tanwar | Member |
7 | Hindi Section | Member |
8 | Mr. Arun Kumar | Member |
9 | Commerce Section | Member |
10 | Dr. Ramesh Sharma | Member |
11 | English Section | Member |
12 | Ms. Reenu Devi | Member |
13 | Chronicle Section | Member |
14 | Dr. Sushil Sharma | Member |
15 | Science Section | Member |
16 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
17 | Sports Achievement | Member |
Library Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Rajan Tanwar | Convener |
2 | Mr. Anuj Sharma | Member |
3 | Dr.Veena Sharma | Member |
4 | Dr. Kamini Sharma | Member |
5 | Mr. Munish Sharma | Member |
6 | Mr. Adarsh Sharma | Member |
7 | Ms. Arun Bala (Librarian) | Member |
8 | Ms. Neelam Kumari (Peon) | Member |
9 | Ms. Reema Devi (Peon) | Member |
Career Counselling Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Ms. Manju Lata Sharma | Convener |
2 | Mr. Anuj Sharma | Member |
3 | Mr. Arun Kumar | Member |
4 | Dr. Ramesh Sharma | Member |
5 | Dr. Veena Sharma | Member |
6 | Ms. Reenu Devi | Member |
7 | Mr. Munish Sharma | Member |
8 | Dr. Sushil Sharma | Member |
9 | Dr. Kamini Sharma | Member |
10 | Mr. Adarsh Sharma | Member |
Ex-Officio Members
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | SDM, Arki | Member |
2 | Block Empowerment Officer, Arki. | Member |
3 | Tehsil Welfare Officer, Arki | Member |
6 | GM, HR, Ambuja Cement | Member |
7 | President, OSA | Member |
Women Cell/Sexual Harassment Cell
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Anjali Chauhan Mob. 98163-78785 | Convener |
2 | Ms. Manju Lata Sharma Mob. 98160-90793 | Member |
3 | Dr. Het Ram Mob. 94184-57377 | Member |
4 | Mr. Arun Kumar Mob. 94592-71661 | Member |
5 | Ms. Reenu Devi Mob. 94181-89173 | Member |
6/td> | Dr. Kamini Sharma Mob. 89882-77933 | Member |
7 | Ms. Arun Bala (Librarian) Mob. 94184-74511 | Member |
8 | Dr. Veena Sharma Mob. 89882-46685 | Member |
9 | Mr. Munish Sharma Mob. 98575-34969 | Member |
10 | Ms. Savitri Mob. 89881-96312 | Member |
11 | Ms. Reema Devi Mob. 98161-95293 | Member |
Grivence Redressal Cell
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Jagdish Chand Sharma | Convener |
2 | Mr. Munish Kumar | Member |
3 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Member |
4 | Dr. Lal Chand | Member |
5 | Dr. Anjan Kaur | Member |
6 | Mr. Chaman Lal Raghuvanshi (Supdt.) | Member |
7 | Mr. Rohit Sharma (SLA) | Member |
8 | Mr. Rajeshwar Sharma (Clerk) | Member |
9 | Mr. Devin Sharma | Member |
10 | Ms. Suman | Member |
11 | Mr. Raju (Senior Assistant) | Member |
Canteen Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Manju Lata Sharma | Convener |
2 | Dr. Lal Chand | Member |
3 | Ms. Arun Bala | Member |
4 | Ms. Reenu | Member |
5 | Mr. Chaman Lal Raghuvanshi (Supdt.) | Member |
6 | Mr. Rohit (SLA) | Member |
7 | Mr. Kishore (JLA) | Member |
8 | Ms. Reema (Peon) | Member |
First Aid Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Hem Raj Surya | Convener |
2 | Mr. Arun Kumar | Member |
3 | Ms. Reenu Devi | Member |
4 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Member |
5 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
6 | Mr. Rishi Dev (SLA) | Member |
7 | Ms. Parvati Devi (L.A) | Member |
8 | Ms. Neelam Kumari (Peon) | Member |
Sanitization Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Convener |
2 | Mr.Ravi Ram | Member |
3 | Science Block | |
4 | Ms. Manju Lata | Member |
5 | Dr. Sushil Sharma | Member |
6 | Mr. Adarsh Sharma | Member |
7 | Sh. Kishore Kumar (JLA) | Member |
8 | Mr. Ved Prakash (L.A.) | Member |
9 | Ms. Vidya Devi | Member |
10 | Arts & Commerce Block | |
11 | Mr. Munish Sharma | Member |
12 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
13 | Ms. Nirmla Devi (Peon) | Member |
Administration Block/Library/Canteen
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Het Ram | Member |
2 | Dr. Lal Chand | Member |
3 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Member |
4 | Mrs. Arun Bala (Librarian) | Member |
5 | Ms. Savitri Devi (Peon) | Member |
6 | Ms. Reema Devi | Member |
Cleanliness Management Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Ms. Manju Lata | Convener |
2 | Dr. Hem Raj Surya | Member |
3 | Dr. Kamini Sharma | Member |
4 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Member |
5 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
6 | Mr. Kishore Rawat (JLA) | Member |
7 | Mr. Ved Praskash (L.A.) | Member |
8 | Ms. Parvati Devi (L.A.) | Member |
9 | All Class – IV | Member |
Disaster Management Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Rajan Tanwar | Convener |
2 | Mr. Munish Kumar | Member |
3 | Ms. Reenu Devi | Member |
4 | Mr. Anuj Sharma | Member |
5 | Mr. Adarsh Sharma | Member |
6 | Mr. Arun Kumar | Member |
7 | Mr. Rishi Dev (JLA) | Member |
8 | Ms. Parvati Devi (L.A.) | Member |
9 | Sh. Prakash Chand (Class-IV) | Member |
Electoral Literacy Club
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Mr.Ravi Ram | Convener |
2 | Ms. Arun Bala | Member |
3 | Mr. Khem Raj Sharma | Member |
4 | Mr. Neeraj Sharma | Member |
5 | Ms. Suman Sharma | Member |
6 | Press and Photography | |
7 | Dr. Rajan Tanwar (Convener | Member |
8 | Mr. Anuj Sharma | Member |
9 | Ms. Arun Bala (Librarian) | Member |
IT / Smart Class Room/ Website Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Mr. Anuj Sharma | Convener |
2 | Dr. Sushil Sharma | Member |
3 | Dr. Devin Sharma | Member |
4 | Mr. Neeraj Sharma | Member |
5 | Mr. Ritika Verma | Member |
6 | Mr. Raju (Sr. Assit.) | Member |
7 | Mr. Rajeshwar Sharma (Clerk) | Member |
8 | Mr. Rohit Sharma (SLA) | Member |
9 | Mr. Chaman Lal Raghuvanshi (Supdt.) | Member |
Invitation and Reception Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Anjali Chauhan | Convener |
2 | Dr. Rajan Tanwar | Member |
3 | Dr. Sushil Sharma | Member |
4 | Dr. Anjan Kaur | Member |
5 | Mr. Chaman Lal Raghuvanshi (Supdt.) | Member |
6 | Mr. Raju (Sr. Assistant) | Member |
7 | Mr. Rohit Sharma (SLA) | Member |
8 | Ms. Parwati Devi (JLA) | Member |
9 | Mr. Prakash (Peon) | Member |
10 | Mr. Hemant Kumar (Peon) | Member |
11 | Ms. Reema (Peon) | Member |
12 | Ms. Neelam Kumari (Peon) | Member |
Seating Arrangement Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Lal Chand | Convener |
2 | Dr. Veena Sharma | Member |
3 | Ms. Reenu Devi | Member |
4 | Mr. Adarsh Sharma | Member |
5 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Member |
6 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
7 | Sh. Rishi Dev (SLA) | Member |
8 | Mr. Kishore Kumar (JLA) | Member |
9 | Mr. Prakash (Peon) | Member |
10 | Ms. Nirmala (Peon) | Member |
11 | Ms. Parvati Devi (L.A.) | Member |
12 | Ms. Vidya Devi (Peon) | Member |
13 | Ms. Savitri Devi (Peon) | Member |
14 | Ms. Roshni Devi (Peon) | Member |
Annual Report Writing
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Rajan Tanwar | Convener |
2 | Dr. Hem Raj Surya | Member |
3 | Mr. Munish Kumar | Member |
4 | Mr. Sanjeev Kumar | Member |
5 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
6 | Mr. Neeraj Sharma | Member |
Stage Decoration and Reception Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Mr. Arun Kumar | Convener |
2 | Ms. Reenu Devi | Member |
3 | Dr. Kamini Sharma | Member |
4 | Mr. Adarsh Sharma | Member |
5 | Mrs. Ritika Verma | Member |
6 | Ms. Suman Sharma | Member |
7 | Mr. Kishore Kumar (JLA) | Member |
8 | Ms. Parvati Devi (LA) | Member |
9 | Mr. Ved Prakash (LA) | Member |
10 | Ms. Arun Bala (Librarian) | Member |
11 | Mr. Prakash Chand (Peon) | Member |
12 | Ms. Nirmla Devi (Peon) | Member |
13 | Ms. Neelam Kumar (Peon) | Member |
14 | Ms. Reema Devi (Peon) | Member |
Stage Conduct Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Rajan Tanwar | Convener |
2 | Ms. Veena Sharma | Member |
3 | Dr. Anjan Kaur | Member |
4 | In-Charge, Rovers & Rangers | |
5 | Ms. Reenu Devi | Member |
6 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Member |
Prize Purchase, Certificate and Distribution Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Ms. Manju Lata Sharma | Convener |
2 | Dr. Lal Chand | Member |
3 | Dr. Sushil Sharma | Member |
4 | Mr. Munish Kumar | Member |
5 | Dr. Kamini Sharma | Member |
6 | Dr. Hem Raj Surya | Member |
7 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
8 | Mr. Neeraj Sharma | Member |
9 | Mr. Rohit Sharma (SLA) | Member |
10 | Mr. Rajeshwar Sharma (Clerk) | Member |
11 | Mr. Anuj sharma | Member |
12 | Mr. Prakash (Peon) | Member |
13 | Ms. Neelam Kumari (Peon) | Member |
14 | Ms. Reem Devi (Peon) | Member |
Utrisht Mahavidyalya Yojana” Committee
S.No. | Name | |
---|---|---|
1 | Ms. Manju Lata Sharma, Associate Professor | coordinator |
I | Academic Upgradation | |
1 | Dr. Ramesh Sharma | Convener |
2 | Dr. Shushil Sharma | Member |
3 | Mr. Rohit Sharma (SLA) | Member |
II | Smart and Virtual Classroom | Member |
1 | Sh. Anuj Sharma | Convener |
2 | Sh. Puneet Thakur | Member |
3 | Dr. Sushil Sharma | Member |
4 | Sh. Rohit Sharma (SLA) | Member |
III | Cultural and Sports Infrastructure | Member |
1 | Dr. Ramesh Sharma | Convener |
2 | Dr. Lal Chand | Member |
3 | Mr. Adarsh Sharma | Member |
4 | Mr. Munish Sharma | Member |
5 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
6 | Sh. Rajeshwar Sharma (Clerk) | Member |
IV | Digitalization of Office Work and e-Library | Member |
1 | Mr. Anuj Sharma | Convener |
2 | Mr. Puneet Thakur | Member |
3 | Ms. Arun Bala | Member |
4 | Mr. Adarsh Sharma | Member |
5 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
6 | Mr. Chaman Lal Raghuvanshi (Supdt.) | Member |
7 | Mr. Rajeshwar Sharma (Clerk) | Member |
V | Civil Work | Member |
1 | Dr. Het ram | Convener |
2 | Dr. Hem Raj Surya | Member |
3 | Mr. Arun Kumar | Member |
4 | Mr. Adarsh Sharma | Member |
5 | Mr. Ravi Ram | Member |
6 | Mr. Chaman Lal Raghuvanshi (Supdt.) | Member |
7 | Sh. Rajeshwar Sharma (Clerk) | Member |