College Administration

Staff List

S.NoNameDepartmentDesignation
1Dr. Deepak SharmaM.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.Officiating Principal

Teaching Staff

S.NoSubjectNameDesignationQualification
1EnglishMr. Manoj KumarAssociate ProfessorM.Phil
2EnglishDr. Dinesh Singh KanwarAssociate ProfessorM.A., M.Phil., Ph. D.
3EnglishMs. Pooja KashyapAssistant ProfessorM.A., M.Phil.
4MathematicsDr. Sumit GuptaAssistant ProfessorM.Sc., M.Phil., Ph. D.
5MathematicsMr. Shiv KumarAssistant ProfessorM.A. , B.Ed. UGC JRF (NET)
6PhysicsMr. Anuj SharmaAssistant ProfessorM.Sc.,UGC(NET)
7ChemistryMs. Manju Lata SharmaAssociate ProfessorM.Sc., M.Phil.
8ChemistryDr. Kamini SharmaAssistant ProfessorM.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D
9BotanyDr. Sushil SharmaAssistant ProfessorM.Sc., Ph.D
10ZoologyDr. Hem Raj SuryaAssistant ProfessorM.Sc., M.Phil. , Ph.D., CSIR-SRF-SPM
11CommerceMr. Arun KumarAssistant ProfessorM.Com., M.Phil., UGC-JRF
12CommerceMr. MunishAssistant ProfessorM.Com., M.Phil., UGC-JRF
13CommerceMr. Puneet ThakurAssistant ProfessorM.Com., M.Phil., UGC-NET
14Public AdministrationDr. Deepak SharmaAssociate ProfessorM.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
15Political Science –vacant–
16GeographyMs. Reenu DeviAssistant ProfessorM.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., UGC-NET
17GeographyMr. Adarsh SharmaAssistant ProfessorM.A., UGC-JRF
18HistoryMr. Manav ChaudharyAssistant ProfessorM.A., UGC(NET)
19EconomicsMr. Sarwan KumarAssistant ProfessorM.A., UGC(NET)
20SociologyAnjali ChauhanAssociate ProfessorM.A., M.Phil.
21SanskritDr. Jagdish Chand SharmaAssociate ProfessorM.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
22HindiDr. Susheel KumarAssociate ProfessorM.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
23Music-InstrumentalDr Het RamAssociate ProfessorM.A., Ph.D.
24Music-VocalDr. Prem Lal PaulAssistant ProfessorM.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
25Physical EducationMr. Ravi RamAssistant ProfessorM.A., M.Phil.
26LibrarianMs. Arun BalaLibrarianM.Lib.
27BCAMr. Devin SharmaGuest Faculty, BCA
28BCAMs. RitikaGuest Faculty, BCA
29BCAMs. SumanGuest Faculty, BCA
30BCAMr. Khem RajGuest Faculty, BCA
31BCAMr. NeerajGuest Faculty, BCA

Administrative Staff

S.No.NameDesignation
1Mr. Chaman Lal RaghuvanshiSupdt.
2Mr. Rajeshwar SharmaClerk
3Mr. Rohit SharmaSr. Lect. Asstt.
4Mr. Vinod KumarSr. Lect. Asstt.

Laboratary Staff

S.No.NameDesignation
1Mr. Kishor KumarLab Attendent
2Mr. Lokesh KumarTabla Instructor

Supporting Staff

S.No.NameDesignation
1Mr. ParmanandPeon
2 –vacant–Peon
3Ms. Vidya DeviPeon
4Mr. Prakash ChandPeon
5Ms. Tara DeviPeon
6Ms. SavitriPeon
7Ms. SumitraPeon
8Ms. NirmalaPeon
9Ms. Hira DeviPeon
10Ms. NirmalaPeon